Neuhaus Board of Trustees 2016-2017

Adrienne Randle Bond, Chair 
   
Ben B. Andrews Joe Heller
Scott Butler Jenny Roman Johnson
Spencer Bynes Katherine Kardesch
Irene Deck Robert W. Kirkland
Elena Denis, LCSW Lori S. Machiorlette
Julie Do Amy A. Melton
Santiago Garavito Robert P. Palmquist
David A. Hanse Josephine P. Smith
Suzanne S. Harter W. Temple Webber III
  Margaret Young


Founders/Lifetime Trustees

Marilyn Beckwith William D. Noel
Margaret H. Ley, CALT† Mrs. Briscoe K. Parker, Jr.†
Mrs. Russell McFarland Lenox Reed, M.Ed., CALT
Edward K. Neuhaus Nancy Collie Reed†
Mrs. W. Oscar Neuhaus† Elizabeth B. Wareing
Mrs. James L. Noel, Jr.† Kay McGibbon Werlein, M.Ed.
   
 † deceased  


Advisory Board

Blanche S. Bast, M.A.T. Steve Johnson
Cynthia Summerford Birdwell Patty Kallmeyer
Medora Thomas Boone Courtney Lippincott
Genevieve Hutcheson Butcher Shandy Moore
Lucy Reinking Carl Walter Negley
Edward B. Crain, Jr. Charles W. Neuhaus
Loretta R. Cross Larry Neuhaus
Michael P. Cullinan Barbara Noel
Linda B. Denison Robert W. Paddock
George Edwards, Jr. Michele Mason Pilibosian, JD
Keri Fovargue, Ph.D. Melissa Beckworth Rabalais
Jamie Grissom Katheryn Shaffer Ray
Joanie Haley Erin Reid  
Jennifer W. Hazelton Barbara Sklar
Bruce Holzband Sherra Cassin Sowell
Curtis Hutcheson Amy Thompson
JP Hutcheson Katherine Veletsos
Marjorie C. Hutcheson Leslie Wade
Ann K. Johnson, CALT Elizabeth Munson Whitehead


Alumni Council

Marjorie C. Hutcheson, Co-Chair  
Ann K. Johnson, CALT, Co-Chair  
   
Helen H. Allen, Ed.D. Edward K. Neuhaus 
Leslie D. Blanton Graham F. Neuhaus, Ph.D. 
Marie Burns Karen H. Noel 
Boyd (Bo) Butler William D. Noel 
Mrs. John R. Butler Nancy J. Peiser, M.A., CCC/SLP
Patricia Calnon-Allen Carroll Robertson Ray 
Lydia K. Chao Lenox M. Reed, M.Ed., CALT 
Constance Cooper, M.D. Pat Prior Sorrells 
Martin Debrovner Charlotte Taylor 
Trina Fowlkes Ellen Wagnon 
Gayle C. Hightower Elizabeth B. Wareing 
Mary Farish Johnston Kay McGibbon Werlein, M.Ed.
Carolyn C. Light Elizabeth Bronson Wiggins
   


National Advisory Council

Marilyn Jager Adams, Ph.D. Diana Hanbury King, M.A.
Pamela Bell, Ph.D. Lisa Kinnaman, Ed.D.
Judith R. Birsh, Ed.D. Louisa Cook Moats, Ed.D.
Benita A. Blachman, Ph.D. Betty B. Osman, Ph.D.
Susan A. Brady, Ph.D. Sam Redding, Ed.D.
Elsa Cárdenas-Hagan, Ed.D. Sally E. Shaywitz, M.D.
David Chard, Ph.D. Ruth Strudler, Ph.D.
David J. Francis, Ph.D. Thomas G. West, M.A.
Susan L. Hall, Ed.D., M.B.A. Troy Wheeler
Marcia K. Henry, Ph.D. W. Daniel Williamson, M.D.
R. Malatesha Joshi, Ph.D.


President & CEO

Tracy Weeden, Ed.D.